CANADIAN LACROSSE HALL OF FAME ROOKIE CARDS

NAME HOF CLASS ROOKIE CARD(S)
Fred C. Waghorne, Snr. 1965
Lionel “Big Train” Conacher 1965 *1925 Dominon Chocolates – #118
Édouard “Newsy” Lalonde 1965 American Tobacco C60 – #97
Bill Anthony 1965
Henry “Hawkeye” Baker 1965
Dr. William George Beers 1965
Alban “Bun” Clark 1965
John “Dot” Crookall 1965
Dr. W.A Dafoe 1965
Alfred “Alfie” Davy 1965
Bill Dickinson 1965 2015 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
E.J. “Gene” Dopp 1965
Jim Douglas 1965
William J. “Billy” Fitzgerald 1965
David Gibbons 1965
James “Jimmy” Gifford 1965 American Tobacco C60 – #66
Rudolph Martin “Rudy” Grauer 1965
Norman Harshaw 1965
Henry Hoobin 1965
Frederick (Fred) J. Hume 1965
Bill Isaacs 1965
Con Jones 1965
George Kalls 1965 American Tobacco C61 – 19
M.E.F. “Mike” Kelley 1965
Joe Lally 1965
Edward Longfellow 1965
Carl “Gus” Madsen 1965
Pat Maitland 1965
George Matheson 1965
William “Bill” McArthur 1965
J.A. “Jim” McConaghy 1965
Jack McDonald 1965
Dan McKenzie 1965
Bill Morphett 1965
Jim Murphy 1965
Ernie Murray 1965
Clarence “Biscuits” Peele 1965
Harry Pickering 1965
Charles Querrie 1965 American Tobacco C60 – #76
Edward “Ted” Reeve 1965
George Rennie 1965 American Tobacco C60 – #60
Clifford (Cliff) “Doughy” Spring 1965 American Tobacco C60 – #59
George Sproule 1965
Alex “Dad” Turnbull 1965 American Tobacco C60 – #62
Eric “Rusty” White 1965
Bill Wilkes 1965
Bill Wilson 1965
Lloyd “Moon” Wootton 1965
Doug Favell 1966
Angus Joseph “Bones” Allen 1966 American Tobacco C60 – #38
Ed Bayley 1966
Patty “Paddy” Brennan 1966 American Tobacco C60 – #43
John Cavallin 1966 2015 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Archie Dixon 1966
Ed Downey 1966
James “Pat” Feeney 1966 American Tobacco C60 – #65
Norm Gair 1966
Tom “Sharkey” Gifford 1966 American Tobacco C60 – #56
Bob Lee 1966
Ed McDermott 1966
Merv McKenzie 1966
John “Wandy” McMahon 1966
Harry S. “Sport” Murton 1966 American Tobacco C60 – #67
Andy Paull 1966
Charles “Chuck” Rowan 1966
Gordon “Grumpy” Spring 1966 American Tobacco C60 – #58
Gord Thom 1966 1924 Willards Chocolates – #37
Ambrose “Ray” Baker 1967
Erwin E. Barnes 1967
Pete Barnett 1967
Stewart “Stew” Beatty 1967
Albert “Ab” Brown 1967
Joe Cheevers 1967
Bill Coulter 1967
John Dale 1967
Charles “Chuck” Davidson 1967
Fred Jacob 1967
Russell T. Kelly 1967
Bert Large 1967
Walter “Walt” Lee 1967
David “Buck” Marshall 1967
Lionel Edward ‘Leo’ Nicholson 1967
Edward Powers Snr. 1967
Leonard “Len” Smith 1967
Harold “Haddie” Stoddart 1967
Bill Whittaker 1967
Jack Wood 1967
Frank “Piper” Bain 1968
Clayton “Blackie” Black 1968
Brother Damien [Almer Cooney] 1968
Ivan “Turk” Davis 1968
Kelly DeGray 1968
Doug Fletcher 1968
Don Matheson 1968
Angus “Angie” McDonald 1968
Roy “Pung” Morton 1968
Oscar Swanson 1968
Gordon Gair 1969
Ross Powless 1969
Jim Bishop 1969
Edward Stephen “Ed” Blair 1969
George William Feeney 1969
Arnold “Fergie” Ferguson 1969
Hugh Wilson Gifford 1969
Leslie “Les” Gilmore 1969
Thomas F. “Tom” Gordon 1969
Gerald “Gerry” Kendall 1969
Roy “Fritzie” Cavallin 1970
Albert Grenville “Dutch” Davis 1970
Mervin E. “Merv” Ferguson 1970
William K. “Bill” Fitzgerald 1970
Harry Godfrey 1970 2015 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Carl Leonard Grauer 1970
Thomas Blain “Red” McDonald 1970
James Cameron “Jim” MacLeod 1970
Max “Porky” Peart 1970
Fred Robert “Whitey” Severson 1970
Wilfred “Bucko” McDonald 1971
Blythe O. Brown 1971
Archie Browning 1971
William George “Bill” Calder 1971
Harry Carter 1971
Fred K. Conradi 1971
Robert Lester “Les” Dickinson 1971
Rex Stimers 1971
Thure Storme 1971
Edward Douglas “Ed” Sullivan 1971
Walter George “Mush” Thompson 1971
Leonard “Len” Turnbull 1971 American Tobacco C60 – #63
John D. “Johnny” Vernon 1971
Harry R. Wipper 1971
Theodore “Ted” Bradbury 1972
Colin James Chisholm 1972
Neil Felker 1972
George Friend 1972
James Alexander “Jim” Gunn 1972
Isaac “Ike” Hildebrand 1972
Edwin Roland Landon 1972
William Roy “Bill” Mulliss 1972
Jack Edwin Northrup 1972
Dr. T.S. “Doc” Perrett 1972
Charles “Chick” Anderson 1973
Bert Bryant 1973
William “Buck” Ewing 1973
Jerry “Fitz” Fitzgerald 1973
Jack “Gate” Gatecliff 1973
Gordon Gimple 1973
Don “Scotty” MacPhail 1973
Douglas “Doug” Miller 1973
Reg “Pop” Phillips 1973
Cliff Sepka 1973 2000 WLA Hall of Fame
Jack Bionda 1974 **1957-58 Topps – #2
Bob Allan 1974
Don Ashbee 1974
Bernard “Coco” Blanchard 1974
Bill Chisholm 1974
Henry Norman “Del” Delmonico 1974
Roy Gore 1974
Bill Hope 1974
George Pittendrigh 1974
Jack Worthy 1974
E. Herbert “Herb” Armstrong 1975
Bernard “Bo” Bradford 1975
Jack Byford 1975
Charles Donald “Donny” Campbell 1975
Charles Connell 1975
John Douglas 1975
Lou Moro 1975
Walter Joseph “Jumping Joe” Murphy 1975
Val Roche 1975
Fred “Wag” Waghorne, Jr. 1975
Harry Buchanan 1976
Arthur “Art” Daoust 1976
Ken Dixon 1976
Alexander “Buck” Johnson 1976 1924 Willards Chocolates – #49
Stan “Bunny” Joseph 1976
Carl Madgett 1976
Robert “Bob” Oliver 1976
Wilson Douglass “Willis” Patchell 1976
Jake Proctor 1976
Douglas Rowland 1976
Tommy Scott 1976
Fred ‘Cliss’ Starling 1976
Dick Buckingham 1977
Jake “Mr. Zero” Davis 1977
Arnold “Arnie” Dugan 1977
Gordon Ella 1977
Mike Gates 1977
Gord “Pud” Hammond 1977
Norman Holzberg 1977
Jack Lubbock 1977
Pete Meehan 1977
Stan Shillington 1977
Arnold “Onions” Smith 1977
Thomas “Tank” Teather 1977
Morley Kells 1978
Pete Anthony 1978
Jack Barclay 1978
William “Bill” Davis 1978
Harold “Mooney” Gibson 1978
Bill Harris 1978
Geordie Johnston 1978
Jack McKinnon 1978
Walter Smart 1978
George Urquhart 1978
James D. “Jim” Anderson 1979
Dr. Wilbert W. “Bert” Bartlett 1979
Alexander Edmund “Al” Coutie 1979
Frederick Irwin “Herby” Delmonico 1979
E. William “Bill” Evans 1979
Jack Gair 1979
Wally Henderson 1979
Norm Kowalyk 1979
Charles James “Jim” Mulliss 1979
Fred Usselman 1979
Pat Baker 1980
Mario Crema 1980
Jack Crosby 1980
George “Sailor” Masters 1980
W.A. “Bert” Naylor 1980
Paul Parnell 1980 2014 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Peter James Black 1981
Jack Fulton Sr. 1981
Frederick “Fred” Hatton 1981
Mel Jones 1981
Vincent James “Jim” Lomore 1981
Alexander McPherson 1981
John Raphael Cervi 1982
William “Bill” Ellison 1982
Fred Andrew Fulla 1982
John Elliot “Curly” Mason 1982
Daniel William “Dan” Millar 1982
Doug “Smitty” Smith 1982
Joe Comeau 1983
Ralph Douglas 1983
Doug Gillespie 1983
Clyde Gordon 1983
Wilfred “Wilf” Hamson 1983
Robert J. “Bob” Sinclair 1983
Charles Barron 1984
Douglas Ashby “Doug” Budden 1984
Glen Bullen 1984
John Davis 1984
Ranjit Dillon 1984
Robert “Bob” Dobbie 1984
Bill “Red”Fraser 1984
Gord Frederickson 1984 2015 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Frank Hawkins 1984
Charles “Charlie” Mackie 1984
Bill Armstrong 1985
Bill Barbour 1985
Cy Coombes 1985
Hank Goudie 1985
Leo Gregory 1985
Coridon Ashton “Cory” Hess 1985
“Big” Jim Kavanagh 1985
Cy Lemon 1985
Skip MacKay 1985
Jim McNulty 1985
William George “Bill” DeMars 1986
Nick Ferri 1986
Wayne Goss 1986 2014 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Hector McNeill 1986
Ivan Thompson 1986
Robert “Bob” Thorpe 1986
Fred Wooster 1987
Bill Bradley 1987 2014 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Enrico “Ricco” Caruso 1987
Ted Howe 1987
Harry Kazarian 1987
Bob Salt 1987
John Allen 1988
Bob Babcock 1988
Boyd Baragar 1988
Jack Dorney 1988
Jake McGregor 1988
Robert William “Ham” Nelson 1988
Everett “Ev” Coates, Snr. 1989
Doug Cove 1989
Wally Donaldson 1989
Larry Ferguson 1989
Leslie D. “Les” Norman 1989
Sid Warick 1989 2015 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Gaylord Powless 1990
Don Hamilton 1990 2015 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Jim Higgs 1990
Doug McRory 1990
Mickey Meslo 1990
James G.A. “Jim” Naish 1990
Kevin Alexander 1991 1992-93 STX/Nastasi – #21
Ken “Red” Crawford 1991
Tony d’Amico 1991
Ben Floyd 1991
Al Lewthwaite 1991
Dorothy Robertson 1991
Terry Davis 1992
Joe & Rose Engemann 1992
Ron MacNeil 1992
Bob Marsh 1992
Bob Reid 1992
Wayne Shuttleworth 1992
Steve d’Easum 1993
Mac Mason 1993
Kevin Parsons 1993
Harry Preston 1993
Larry Smeltzer 1993
Paul Suggate 1993
Doug Hayes 1994 2015 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Grant Heffernan 1994
Annie McDonald 1994
Lou Nickle 1994
Bill Rawson 1994
Mason Sheldrick 1994
Don Barrie 1995
Bill Coghill 1995
Jim Cox 1995
Dave Evans 1995 2014 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Dave “Porky” Russell 1995
Ken Winzoski 1995
Jim Aitchison 1996
Harry Benham 1996
Nirmal Dillon 1996
Ken Fetherston 1996
Glen “Shooter” Lotton 1996
Harry McKnight 1996
Brian Thompson 1996
Derry Davies 1997
Dave Durante 1997 2014 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Brian Evans 1997
Bob Hanna 1997
Bob “Buff” McCready 1997
Gary McIntosh 1997
Harry “Tonto” Smith (Jay Silverheels) 1997
William “Whoopee” Arthurs 1997
Judy “Punch” Garlow 1997
George Gray 1997
R.G. “Bertie” Houston 1997
Harry Newman 1997
Douglas “Dougie” Ross 1997
George “Duke” Savage 1997
William “Stu” Scott 1997
Donn Sherry 1997
Fred Aspin 1998
Jim Brady 1998
Donald “Nip” O’Hearn 1998
Ron Pinder 1998
Russ Slater 1998
Earl Robert “Bob” Phelan 1998
Arthur Pruden 1998
George Snowden 1998
William “Duke” Harrison 1998
Dave Tasker 1998
Caughnawaga 1876-1883 1998
Skip Chapman 1999
Bill “Whitey” Frick 1999
Jim “J.J.” Johnston 1999
Ted “Ginger” Hall 1999
Alfie Wood 1999
Bob Parry 1999
Roger “Buck” Smith 1999
Brian Tasker 1999
Vancouver Carlings 1961-1967 1999
Alex Carey 2000
William “Casey” Cook 2000
Kerry Gallagher 2000
Robert “Bobby” Jamieson 2000
Brian “Butch” Keegan 2000
Walter “Scotty” Martin 2000
Irwin “Spud” Morelli 2000
Dean McLeod 2000
Oshawa Green Gaels (Junior) 1963-1969 2000
Mike French 2001
Rod Banister 2001
Oliver “Cap” Bomberry 2001
Bob Burke 2001
Eric “Eddie” Cowieson 2001 2014 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Jim McMahon 2001
Frank Madsen 2001
James Bradshaw 2001
John Van Os 2001
Team Canada – Men’s Field 1978 2001
George Goodrich 2002
Ben Hieltjes 2002
Merv Schweitzer 2002
Tom Succamore 2002
Wayne Thompson 2002
Bruce Wanless 2002
Bill Jobb 2002
Pat Smith 2002
Peterborough Timbermen/Trailermen 1951-1956 2002
Stan Cockerton 2003
Ken Croft 2003
Geordie Dean 2003 2014 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Alf Brenner 2003
Lance Isaacs 2003
William Hutton 2003
Mike Reelie 2003
Gary Stevens 2003
Bob Wasson 2003
Jim Wasson 2003
Les Wingrove 2003
Canada West (Coquitlam Adanacs) – Nations Cup 1980 2003
Tim Barrie 2004
Travis Cook 2004
Bob Tasker 2004
Bruce Turris 2004 2014 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Lew Landess 2004
George “Scoop” Hayes 2004
Bill “Whiz” Wallace 2004
Herbert Martin 2004
Harry George Woolley 2004
New Westminster Salmonbellies 1968-1972 2004
Sohen Gill (1941-2019) 2005
Ted Higgins 2005
Ivan Stewart 2005
James Meredith 2005
Elmer Tran 2005
Don Arthurs 2005
Ernie Smith 2005
Clinton “Mick” Magee 2005
St. Catharines Athletics 1938 2005
Rick Richards 2006
Peter Vipond 2006
Charn Dhillon 2006
Wayne Colley 2006
Greg Thomas 2006
George Kapasky 2006
Mac Tyler 2006
George Hector “Hec” Mackenzie 2006
Brooklin Redmen 1985-1991 2006
Lee “Leeroy” Vitarelli 2007
Jim “J.B.” Burke 2007
Paul “Evy” Evans 2007
Ernie “Kaheranoron” Mitchell 2007
Mike Smith 2007
Art Webster 2007 2014 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Elmer “Milkshake” Lee 2007
Alex “Bucket” MacKay 2007
Kerri Hardill 2007
Team Canada – Men’s Field 2006 2007
Bill McBain 2008
Robert Stuart “Ves” Vesey 2008
Todd Lorenz 2008
Larry Bell 2008
John Grant, Snr. 2008
Gary Moore 2008
Ross N. McDonald 2008
Alan “Al” Frick 2008
Gail Cummings-Danson 2008
Six Nations Chiefs 1994-1996 2008
Edwin George “Ted” Fridge 2009
Jack Wilson 2009
Rick Brown 2009
Dan Perrault 2009 2014 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Ken Ruttan 2009
Darris Kilgour 2009 1992-93 STX/Nastasi – #24
Ken Oddy 2009
John T. Hewitt 2009
Johnny “Gypsy” Mouradian 2009 2005 San Jose Stealth
Chris Sanderson 2009
Burnaby Cablevision (Junior) 1977-1979 2009
Robert “Bob” Stewart 2010
Terry Lloyd 2010
Tyson Leies 2010
Ken Thomas 2010
Barry “Paco” Maruk 2010
John Fusco 2010
Ken Webb 2010
John “Gus” McCauley 2010
Ted Sawicki 2010 1992-93 STX/Nastasi – #35
Peterborough PCOs (Junior) 1972-1975 2010
Bill “Cass” Castator 2011
Dr. Donald Hedges 2011
John Herd 2011
David Huntley 2011
Steve Mastine 2011
Kenneth Albert Matheson 2011
Chris Prat 2011
Victoria Royal Waxmen/SeaSprays 1980-1998 2011
Bram Wilfong 2011
Dan Wilson 2011
Brampton ABC Excelsiors (Junior) 1956-1959 2012
Canadian Olympic Gold Medal Team 1928 2012
R.G. “Bob” Curtis 2012
Mike Gray 2012
Ron Jay 2012
Derek “Jammer” Keenan 2012 1992-93 STX/Nastasi – #23
Murray Lehman 2012
Tom Marechek 2012 1999 NLL All-Stars
Craig Stevenson 2012
Tom “Slick” Wreggit 2012
Bill Armour 2013
Ron Crosato 2013
Doug Deschner 2013
Dallas Eliuk 2013 1992-93 STX/Nastasi – #52
Bill Gerrie 2013
Larry Henry 2013
Dwight Maetche 2013
Keith “Mac” McLennan 2013
Randy Mearns 2013
John “Joey” Todd 2013
Ron Winterbottom, Snr. 2013
New Westminster Salmonbellies 1958-1959 & 1962 2013
Gary Gait 2014 1992-93 STX/Nastasi – #54, #A, #D
Paul Gait 2014 1992-93 STX/Nastasi – #55, #B, #D
Gil Nieuwendyk 2014
Andy Ogilvie 2014
David General 2014
Harry Nightingale 2014
Reo Jerome 2014
Ron Roy 2014
BC Women’s Selects Field Lacrosse 1983-1993 2014
Chris Gill 2015 2000 NLL Championship
Curt Malawsky 2015 2000 NLL Championship
Tom Patrick 2015 2016 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Jim Veltman 2015 1992-93 STX/Nastasi – #27
Jeff Gombar 2015 2016 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Terry Sanderson 2015 2009 Calgary Roughnecks
Lindsay Sanderson 2015 2016 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Chris Hall 2015 2016 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Ed Goss 2015 2016 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Larry Lloyd 2015 2016 Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame
Peterborough James Gang (Junior) 1981-1983 2015
Cam Devine 2016
Russ Heard 2016
Tom Phair, Jnr. 2016
Don Stinson 2016
Dan Stroup 2016 2000 NLL Championship
Ziggy Musial 2016
Ernie Truant 2016
Zenon Lipinski 2016
Jim McNeill 2016
Ken Colley 2017
Pat Coyle 2017
Clinton “Jan” Magee 2017
Rick Mang 2017
Jim Cain 2017
Bob Clevely 2017
Don Craggs 2017
Peterborough Maulers (Junior) 1986-1987 & 1989 2017
Brian Hall 2018
Jim Lynch 2018
William Augustus “Bill” Squire 2018
Jason Wulder 2018
Ted Howe, Jnr. 2018
Dan Mattinson 2018
Jim Squires 2018
Burnaby Lakers (Junior) 1996-2007 2018
Kevin Brunsch 2019
Duane Jacobs 2019 1992-93 STX/Nastasi – #36
Dan Teat 2019
John Wilson 2019
George “Potsy” Burrows 2019
Paul Dal Monte 2019
Chuck Miller 2019
Dave Wilfong 2019
Whitby Warriors (Junior) 1984-1985 2019
Derek Malawsky 2021 2005 San Jose Stealth
Eric Perroni 2021
Lyle Robinson 2021
Bob Watson 2021 2000 Toronto Rock, 2000 NLL Championship
Chuck Li 2021
Pierre Filion 2021
Steve Govett 2021 1989 Coquitlam Adanacs
New Westminster Salmonbellies Sr. A (1980-1989) 2021
*shown as a hockey player in a multi-sport set
**from the Topps hockey set
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close